DECISION AND ORDER
[…] Therefore, we make no findings or determinations in that regard. Suffice it to say that we understand that both the Office of the General Counsel and the Capitol Police Board only intend to divulge the terms or substance of these citations to persons or entities directly involved in or impacted by the Office of the General Counsel’s investigation and enforcement activities, or in the activities of the Capitol Police Board in responding to the citations and/or ameliorating the conditions set forth therein.

Section 9(b) of the OSH Act (29 U.S.C. 658(b)) is included by reference at section 215(c)(2) of the CAA. Section 9(b) requires that: “[e]ach citation issued under this section, or a copy or copies thereof, shall be prominently posted, as prescribed in regulations issued by the Secretary, at or near each place a violation referred to in the citation occurred.” Therefore, the method for accomplishing such “posting” shall be accomplished “as prescribed in regulations . . . .” In this matter, those regulations are located at section 4.13 of the Procedural Regulations, which may also be waived pursuant to section 9.06(b) thereof.